Licensed to Olivet College         HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 1/28/2013 01:15 PM
                         Albion vs. Olivet - 1/19/2013                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 1:51.91  11/14/2008 Calvin                                     
                           M. Bressler, E. Roberts, J. Wolfe, C. VanWoerkom
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Albion College-MI  'A'                                      1:58.06   11  
     1) Anna K Hargrove 18              2) Emily G Pinter 18              
     3) Mackenzie B Chesley 20          4) Lauren C Pawelec 18            
                  29.02     1:03.84 (34.82)     1:32.48 (28.64)     1:58.06 (25.58)
  2 Olivet College-MI  'A'                                      1:59.11    4  
     1) Alivia M Hammond 20             2) Kira Gates 18                  
     3) Kristin M Long 21               4) Jazmin Johnson 19              
                  29.57     1:03.87 (34.30)     1:33.78 (29.91)     1:59.11 (25.33)
  3 Olivet College-MI  'B'                                      2:03.54    2  
     1) Chelsea A Mullins 21            2) Jana Blodgett 21               
     3) Katie Dobis 21                  4) Megan Dossey 18                
                  31.62     1:07.33 (35.71)     1:37.15 (29.82)     2:03.54 (26.39)
  4 Albion College-MI  'B'                                      2:04.10  
     1) Lindy G Williams 20             2) Claire A Wittkowski 18         
     3) Claire M Vanraaphorst 20        4) Rachel M Francis 20            
                  32.70     1:09.14 (36.44)     1:38.16 (29.02)     2:04.10 (25.94)
  5 Albion College-MI  'C'                                      2:07.68  
     1) Olivia G Dynes 20               2) Alli Wilburn 20                
     3) Shannon Seward 20               4) Brittany Boggs 19              
                  35.99     1:10.69 (34.70)     1:41.52 (30.83)     2:07.68 (26.16)
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 10:59.88   11/3/2007 Katie Stefl, Kalamazoo                    
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Haley N Defeyter          18 Albion-MI                     11:17.68    9  
                  31.08     1:04.76 (33.68)     1:38.93 (34.17)     2:13.04 (34.11)
        2:46.89 (33.85)     3:20.92 (34.03)     3:54.95 (34.03)     4:28.94 (33.99)
        5:03.12 (34.18)     5:37.71 (34.59)     6:11.96 (34.25)     6:45.99 (34.03)
        7:19.98 (33.99)     7:53.91 (33.93)     8:27.87 (33.96)     9:02.02 (34.15)
        9:36.05 (34.03)    10:10.28 (34.23)    10:44.32 (34.04)    11:17.68 (33.36)
  2 Shana E Bush              19 Olivet-MI                     11:24.66    4  
                  31.11     1:04.88 (33.77)     1:38.83 (33.95)     2:12.87 (34.04)
        2:46.67 (33.80)     3:20.53 (33.86)     3:54.45 (33.92)     4:28.54 (34.09)
        5:02.79 (34.25)     5:37.47 (34.68)     6:12.19 (34.72)     6:46.79 (34.60)
        7:21.69 (34.90)     7:56.58 (34.89)     8:31.52 (34.94)     9:06.61 (35.09)
        9:41.81 (35.20)    10:16.54 (34.73)    10:51.24 (34.70)    11:24.66 (33.42)
  3 Tess E Haadsma            21 Albion-MI                     11:51.69    3  
                  32.41     1:07.23 (34.82)     1:42.32 (35.09)     2:17.74 (35.42)
        2:53.58 (35.84)     3:29.16 (35.58)     4:04.72 (35.56)     4:40.19 (35.47)
        5:16.11 (35.92)     5:51.88 (35.77)     6:27.80 (35.92)     7:04.09 (36.29)
        7:40.09 (36.00)     8:16.36 (36.27)     8:52.45 (36.09)     9:29.49 (37.04)
       10:05.92 (36.43)    10:42.08 (36.16)    11:17.64 (35.56)    11:51.69 (34.05)
  4 Megan Dossey              18 Olivet-MI                     12:12.34    2  
                  32.11     1:06.85 (34.74)     1:42.81 (35.96)     2:18.70 (35.89)
        2:55.44 (36.74)     3:31.20 (35.76)     4:07.79 (36.59)     4:44.35 (36.56)
        5:22.16 (37.81)     5:59.82 (37.66)     6:37.15 (37.33)     7:14.04 (36.89)
        7:51.15 (37.11)     8:28.55 (37.40)     9:05.77 (37.22)     9:43.10 (37.33)
       10:20.77 (37.67)    10:58.26 (37.49)    11:34.80 (36.54)    12:12.34 (37.54)
  5 Milie Funk                20 Olivet-MI                     12:23.21    1  
                  31.97     1:07.54 (35.57)     1:43.66 (36.12)     2:20.30 (36.64)
        2:58.08 (37.78)     3:35.75 (37.67)     4:12.63 (36.88)     4:49.97 (37.34)
        5:27.28 (37.31)     6:05.04 (37.76)     6:43.53 (38.49)     7:21.82 (38.29)
        8:00.12 (38.30)     8:38.10 (37.98)     9:16.06 (37.96)     9:54.12 (38.06)
       10:32.53 (38.41)    11:10.68 (38.15)    11:47.80 (37.12)    12:23.21 (35.41)
  6 Lauren Kettle             19 Albion-MI                     13:15.26  
                  33.77     1:11.62 (37.85)     1:50.71 (39.09)     2:30.80 (40.09)
        3:11.24 (40.44)     3:51.89 (40.65)     4:32.56 (40.67)     5:13.09 (40.53)
        5:53.78 (40.69)     6:34.29 (40.51)     7:14.99 (40.70)     7:55.34 (40.35)
        8:35.96 (40.62)     9:16.46 (40.50)     9:56.56 (40.10)    10:36.77 (40.21)
       11:17.14 (40.37)    11:57.36 (40.22)    12:37.01 (39.65)    13:15.26 (38.25)
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 2:00.16  11/18/2006 Amy Johnson, Olivet                        
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Julie P Okorn             21 Albion-MI                      1:59.53#   9  
                  27.24       57.58 (30.34)     1:28.79 (31.21)     1:59.53 (30.74)
  2 Laura D Steavenson        19 Albion-MI                      2:05.41    4  
                  29.14     1:00.38 (31.24)     1:32.95 (32.57)     2:05.41 (32.46)
  3 Rachel M Francis          20 Albion-MI                      2:07.01    3  
                  28.23       59.53 (31.30)     1:32.72 (33.19)     2:07.01 (34.29)
  4 Kristin M Long            21 Olivet-MI                      2:08.65    2  
                  29.15     1:00.95 (31.80)     1:34.52 (33.57)     2:08.65 (34.13)
 
Event 7  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 1:01.34   1/22/2000 Megan Spaulding, Olivet                    
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Anna K Hargrove           18 Albion-MI                      1:01.48    9  
                  29.72     1:01.48 (31.76)                                        
  2 Alivia M Hammond          20 Olivet-MI                      1:04.82    4  
                  31.73     1:04.82 (33.09)                                        
  3 Katie Dobis               21 Olivet-MI                      1:08.59    3  
                  33.10     1:08.59 (35.49)                                        
  4 Chelsea A Mullins         21 Olivet-MI                      1:09.48    2  
                  33.30     1:09.48 (36.18)                                        
  5 Kara Bowers               19 Albion-MI                      1:11.01    1  
                  34.56     1:11.01 (36.45)                                        
  6 Shannon Seward            20 Albion-MI                      1:13.91  
                  36.11     1:13.91 (37.80)                                        
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 1:08.74   11/3/2006 Emily Roberts, Calvin                      
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Emily G Pinter            18 Albion-MI                      1:15.07    9  
                  35.70     1:15.07 (39.37)                                        
  2 Claire A Wittkowski       18 Albion-MI                      1:18.16    4  
                  36.66     1:18.16 (41.50)                                        
  3 Lindy G Williams          20 Albion-MI                      1:18.56    3  
                  37.49     1:18.56 (41.07)                                        
  4 Jana Blodgett             21 Olivet-MI                      1:19.77    2  
                  38.33     1:19.77 (41.44)                                        
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 2:14.45   1/28/2005 Jill Lingbeek, Olivet                      
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Julie P Okorn             21 Albion-MI                      2:13.59#   9  
                  30.53     1:04.03 (33.50)     1:38.84 (34.81)     2:13.59 (34.75)
  2 Mackenzie B Chesley       20 Albion-MI                      2:23.57    4  
                  31.05     1:06.44 (35.39)     1:44.42 (37.98)     2:23.57 (39.15)
  3 Kira Gates                18 Olivet-MI                      2:23.75    3  
                  31.53     1:07.20 (35.67)     1:46.02 (38.82)     2:23.75 (37.73)
  4 Claire M Vanraaphorst     20 Albion-MI                      2:28.65    2  
                  33.36     1:09.94 (36.58)     1:50.74 (40.80)     2:28.65 (37.91)
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 24.55   1/28/2012 Caitlin Lohr, Olivet                         
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jazmin Johnson            19 Olivet-MI                        26.06    9  
  2 Alli Wilburn              20 Albion-MI                        26.15    4  
  3 Lauren C Pawelec          18 Albion-MI                        26.43    3  
  4 Brittany Boggs            19 Albion-MI                        26.89    2  
  5 Kristin M Long            21 Olivet-MI                        27.68    1  
 
Event 15  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 282.50  11/14/2009 Megan Waschak, Olivet                       
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lauren Rao                21 Albion-MI                       220.30    9  
  2 Amy Bell                  20 Albion-MI                       189.25    4  
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 52.93   11/5/2004 Rebecca Weima, Calvin                        
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jazmin Johnson            19 Olivet-MI                        57.00    9  
                  27.25       57.00 (29.75)                                        
  2 Alli Wilburn              20 Albion-MI                        59.16    4  
                  27.39       59.16 (31.77)                                        
  3 Jana Blodgett             21 Olivet-MI                      1:00.26    3  
                  29.23     1:00.26 (31.03)                                        
  4 Megan Dossey              18 Olivet-MI                      1:01.73    2  
                  29.28     1:01.73 (32.45)                                        
 -- Rachel M Francis          20 Albion-MI                       X57.36  
                  27.51       57.36 (29.85)                                        
 -- Brittany Boggs            19 Albion-MI                       X58.53  
                  27.97       58.53 (30.56)                                        
 -- Lauren C Pawelec          18 Albion-MI                       X58.62  
                  28.04       58.62 (30.58)                                        
 -- Tess E Haadsma            21 Albion-MI                     X1:05.17  
                  31.92     1:05.17 (33.25)                                        
 -- Lauren Kettle             19 Albion-MI                     X1:08.95  
                  32.59     1:08.95 (36.36)                                        
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 2:15.04  10/27/2012 Erika Waugh Calvin                         
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Anna K Hargrove           18 Albion-MI                      2:14.95#   9  
                  32.49     1:07.01 (34.52)     1:41.07 (34.06)     2:14.95 (33.88)
  2 Sarah Crittenden          18 Olivet-MI                      2:37.16    4  
                  36.60     1:15.89 (39.29)     1:56.56 (40.67)     2:37.16 (40.60)
 -- Kara Bowers               19 Albion-MI                     X2:32.70  
                  36.87     1:15.02 (38.15)     1:53.84 (38.82)     2:32.70 (38.86)
 -- Shannon Seward            20 Albion-MI                     X2:37.71  
                  37.20     1:17.20 (40.00)     1:58.67 (41.47)     2:37.71 (39.04)
 
Event 21  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 2:29.64   11/1/1310 Ashley Collins, Albion                     
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Emily G Pinter            18 Albion-MI                      2:40.84    9  
                  36.59     1:17.18 (40.59)     1:58.93 (41.75)     2:40.84 (41.91)
 -- Claire A Wittkowski       18 Albion-MI                     X2:52.17  
                  38.26     1:21.96 (43.70)     2:06.11 (44.15)     2:52.17 (46.06)
 -- Olivia G Dynes            20 Albion-MI                     X3:04.87  
                  41.94     1:28.37 (46.43)     2:16.58 (48.21)     3:04.87 (48.29)
 
Event 23  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 5:22.93   11/3/2007 Katie Stefl, Kalamazoo                     
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Julie P Okorn             21 Albion-MI                      5:17.37#   9  
                  29.10     1:00.33 (31.23)     1:32.18 (31.85)     2:04.32 (32.14)
        2:36.88 (32.56)     3:09.22 (32.34)     3:41.74 (32.52)     4:13.97 (32.23)
        4:46.03 (32.06)     5:17.37 (31.34)                                        
  2 Shana E Bush              19 Olivet-MI                      5:40.64    4  
                  31.31     1:05.47 (34.16)     1:40.24 (34.77)     2:15.16 (34.92)
        2:50.15 (34.99)     3:25.05 (34.90)     3:58.84 (33.79)     4:33.10 (34.26)
        5:07.29 (34.19)     5:40.64 (33.35)                                        
  3 Milie Funk                20 Olivet-MI                      5:56.25    3  
                  33.05     1:08.28 (35.23)     1:44.05 (35.77)     2:19.80 (35.75)
        2:55.96 (36.16)     3:31.96 (36.00)     4:08.35 (36.39)     4:45.22 (36.87)
        5:21.84 (36.62)     5:56.25 (34.41)                                        
  4 Chelsea A Mullins         21 Olivet-MI                      6:00.62    2  
                  31.32     1:06.48 (35.16)     1:42.72 (36.24)     2:18.99 (36.27)
        2:55.98 (36.99)     3:32.58 (36.60)     4:09.22 (36.64)     4:46.73 (37.51)
        5:24.28 (37.55)     6:00.62 (36.34)                                        
 -- Haley N Defeyter          18 Albion-MI                     X5:34.83  
                  30.92     1:04.23 (33.31)     1:38.19 (33.96)     2:12.20 (34.01)
        2:46.14 (33.94)     3:20.23 (34.09)     3:54.23 (34.00)     4:28.08 (33.85)
        5:01.96 (33.88)     5:34.83 (32.87)                                        
 -- Tess E Haadsma            21 Albion-MI                     X5:49.09  
                  33.06     1:08.24 (35.18)     1:43.70 (35.46)     2:19.28 (35.58)
        2:54.70 (35.42)     3:30.35 (35.65)     4:05.64 (35.29)     4:41.09 (35.45)
        5:15.86 (34.77)     5:49.09 (33.23)                                        
 
Event 25  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 59.97  10/29/2005 Lisa Smith, Hope                             
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kira Gates                18 Olivet-MI                      1:04.38    9  
                  30.57     1:04.38 (33.81)                                        
  2 Mackenzie B Chesley       20 Albion-MI                      1:04.95    4  
                  30.67     1:04.95 (34.28)                                        
  3 Sarah Crittenden          18 Olivet-MI                      1:18.48    3  
                  35.66     1:18.48 (42.82)                                        
 -- Claire M Vanraaphorst     20 Albion-MI                     X1:07.39  
                  30.73     1:07.39 (36.66)                                        
 -- Lindy G Williams          20 Albion-MI                     X1:09.43  
                  32.59     1:09.43 (36.84)                                        
 
Event 27  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 265.45  11/14/2009 Erin Campbell, Kalamazoo                    
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- Lauren Rao                21 Albion-MI                      X216.70  
 -- Amy Bell                  20 Albion-MI                      X194.50  
 
Event 29  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 2:15.74    2/5/2011 Rachel Colasurdo, Calvin                   
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Katie Dobis               21 Olivet-MI                      2:30.57    9  
                  31.79     1:09.30 (37.51)     1:55.20 (45.90)     2:30.57 (35.37)
  2 Megan Dossey              18 Olivet-MI                      2:37.83    4  
                  35.15     1:15.30 (40.15)     2:01.29 (45.99)     2:37.83 (36.54)
 -- Mackenzie B Chesley       20 Albion-MI                     X2:25.13  
                  31.61     1:09.35 (37.74)     1:51.98 (42.63)     2:25.13 (33.15)
 -- Emily G Pinter            18 Albion-MI                     X2:29.11  
                  33.57     1:14.12 (40.55)     1:54.65 (40.53)     2:29.11 (34.46)
 
Event 31  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 1:40.14   11/3/2006 Calvin                                     
                         R. Weima, L. Ingebrigsten, VanWoerkom, K. Vinson  
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Olivet College-MI  'A'                                      1:47.01   11  
     1) Jana Blodgett 21                2) Kristin M Long 21              
     3) Kira Gates 18                   4) Jazmin Johnson 19              
                  27.05       54.88 (27.83)     1:21.57 (26.69)     1:47.01 (25.44)
 -- Albion College-MI  'A'                                     X1:43.22  
     1) Rachel M Francis 20             2) Lauren C Pawelec 18            
     3) Alli Wilburn 20                 4) Anna K Hargrove 18             
                  26.41       52.61 (26.20)     1:18.17 (25.56)     1:43.22 (25.05)
 -- Albion College-MI  'B'                                     X1:49.65  
     1) Brittany Boggs 19               2) Shannon Seward 20              
     3) Kara Bowers 19                  4) Claire M Vanraaphorst 20       
                  26.94       54.50 (27.56)     1:21.66 (27.16)     1:49.65 (27.99)
 -- Olivet College-MI  'B'                                     X1:52.93  
     1) Milie Funk 20                   2) Shana E Bush 19                
     3) Sarah Crittenden 18             4) Katie Dobis 21                 
                  28.34       56.63 (28.29)     1:25.47 (28.84)     1:52.93 (27.46)
 -- Albion College-MI  'C'                                     X1:58.27  
     1) Lauren Kettle 19                2) Olivia G Dynes 20              
     3) Tess E Haadsma 21               4) Claire A Wittkowski 18         
                  31.18     1:00.36 (29.18)     1:29.73 (29.37)     1:58.27 (28.54)
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 31                    
 
  1. Albion College                      137   2. Olivet College                      102