All-Time Academic All-America® selections

Year Name Sport Team
1992 Darren Zwick Basketball second-team
2003 Scott Miller At-Large (golf) third-team
2004 Travis Sleight Football second-team
2005 Travis Sleight Football first-team
2006 Dustin Meisner At-Large (swimming) third-team
2006 Stephanie Green Track/Cross Country third-team
2007 Marc Miller Football second-team
2007 Andrew Lansang Soccer third-team
2007 Stephanie Smith Basketball second-team
2007 Dustin Meisner At-Large (swimming) first-team
2008 Dustin Meisner At-Large (swimming) first-team
2009 Anna Braner Softball first-team
2009 Kyle Vanderhyde At-Large (wrestling) first-team
2009 Lindsay Pipkin At-Large (golf) second-team
2010 Kellen Beckwith At-Large (swimming) first-team
2011 Kellen Beckwith * At-Large (swimming) first-team
2011 Michael Harden At-Large (swimming) third-team
2012 Michael Harden At-Large (swimming) first-team
2013 Jenna Mayle Soccer third-team
2014 Chelsea Ciba Basketball first-team
2014 Adrienne Plourde At-Large (golf) second-team
2014 Jeff Holm At-Large (wrestling) third-team
2014 Jenna Mayle Track/Cross Country second-team
2014 Jalen Weaver Track/Cross Country second-team
2015 Jalen Weaver Track/Cross Country first-team
2015 Andrew Pabst Football second-team
2016 Leah Lupu At-Large (swimming) third-team
2016 Allyson Schultz Track/Cross Country second-team
2016 Isabelle Leon Soccer third-team
2016 Ryan Anderson * Football first-team
2016 Travis Lankerd Football first-team
2017 Connor Bauserman Track/Cross Country second-team
 
* - denotes also selected as the Academic All-American® of the Year

 

Academic All-District selections (since 2002-03 academic year)

Year Name Sport Team
2003 Scott Miller At-Large (golf) first-team
2003 Travis Sleight Football first-team
2003 Ryan Fried Football second-team
2003 Todd Stafford Football second-team
2004 Kim Horanburg Softball second-team
2004 Ryan Adams Football first-team
2004 Travis Sleight Football first-team
2004 Jeff Iciek Football first-team
2005 Katelan Schoen Softball second-team
2005 Nick McIntosh Baseball second-team
2005 Gabe Pringle Soccer second-team
2005 Jessica Petkus Volleyball third-team
2005 Travis Sleight Football first-team
2005 Jeff Iciek Football first-team
2006 Stephanie Smith Basketball third-team
2006 Nick McIntosh Baseball second-team
2006 Erica Anderson Softball second-team
2006 Dustin Meisner At-Large (swimming) first-team
2006 Stephanie Green Track/Cross Country first-team
2006 Ken Lackscheide Football second-team
2006 Ryan Adams Football second-team
2006 Ann Marie Keisic Soccer first-team
2006 Shannah Fisher Soccer second-team
2006 Jessica Petkus Volleyball third-team
2007 Stephanie Smith Basketball first-team
2007 Nick McIntosh Baseball first-team
2007 Dustin Meisner At-Large (swimming) first-team
2007 Andrew Lansang Soccer first-team
2007 Shannah Fisher Soccer first-team
2007 Natalie Lopez Soccer first-team
2007 Marc Miller Football first-team
2008 Anna Braner Softball second-team
2008 Dustin Meisner At-Large (swimming) first-team
2008 Lindsay Pipkin At-Large (golf) first-team
2008 Nicole Babcock Soccer first-team
2008 Alex Hill Football first-team
2008 Sean Misko Football second-team
2008 Mark VanLente Football second-team
2008 Phillip Koops Football second-team
2008 Michael Terranova Football second-team
2009 Kyle Vanderhyde At-Large (wrestling) first-team
2009 Lindsay Pipkin At-Large (golf) first-team
2009 Anna Braner Softball first-team
2009 Cassie Bowerman Softball second-team
2009 Ellen Schulz Volleyball third-team
2010 Cortney Wernette Softball first-team
2010 Kellen Beckwith At-Large (swimming) first-team
2010 Megan Rimmel At-Large (golf) second-team
2010 Ellen Schulz Track/Cross Country second-team
2010 Ethan Felsing Soccer first-team
2010 Justine Zachos Soccer first-team
2011 Kellen Beckwith At-Large (swimming) first-team
2011 Michael Harden At-Large (swimming) first-team
2012 Brooke Coshow Softball first-team
2012 Christine Daub Softball first-team
2012 Michael Harden At-Large (swimming) first-team
2013 Austin Dunn Soccer first-team
2013 Jenna Mayle Soccer first-team
2013 Anthony Edwards Football first-team
2014 Chelsea Ciba Basketball first-team
2014 Lauren Lenard Softball first-team
2014 Jeff Holm At-Large (wrestling) first-team
2014 Adrienne Plourde At-Large (golf) first-team
2014 Jenna Mayle Track/Cross Country first-team
2014 Jalen Weaver Track/Cross Country first-team
2014 Austin Dunn Soccer first-team
2015 Nick Allen At-Large (wrestling) first-team
2015 Jalen Weaver Track/Cross Country first-team
2015 Madeline Maxwell Soccer first-team
2015 Andrew Pabst Football first-team
2015 Ty Rozema Football first-team
2016 Ashlynn Grubb Softball first-team
2016 Leah Lupu At-Large (swimming) first-team
2016 Allyson Schultz Track/Cross Country first-team
2016 Isabelle Leon Soccer first-team
2016 Ryan Anderson Football first-team
2016 Travis Lankerd Football first-team
2017 Connor Bauserman Track/Cross Country first-team
2017 Ann Fetzer Soccer first-team
2017 Isabelle Leon Soccer first-team