Adams III named to D3football.com All-North Region team December 6, 2017 Olivet College freshman cornerback John Adams III has been named to the 2017 D3football.com All-North Region third-team.
Leon earns First Team Academic All-America® honors December 5, 2017 Olivet College senior forward Isabelle Leon has earned 2017 First Team College Sports Information Director of America Academic All-America® honors.
Hinds and Kolassa lead bowling teams to fourth-place finish at Toledo Classic December 2, 2017 Senior Loretta Hinds and freshman Tyler Kolassa led the Olivet College men’s and women’s bowling teams to fourth-place finishes at the University of Toledo Classic, held inside the New Glass Bowl Lanes in Toledo, Ohio.
Brickley aids wrestlers to fourth-place finish at ONU Invitational December 2, 2017 Senior Jared Brickley took first-place in the 125-pound bracket to help the Olivet College wrestling team place fourth of 11 schools at the 37th Annual Ohio Northern University Polar Bear Invitational held today inside the ONU Sports Center in Ada, Ohio.
Swimming & diving teams compete at A3 Carthage Classic December 2, 2017 The Olivet College men’s and women’s swimming & diving teams competed at the three-day A3 Carthage Classic inside the Koenitzer Aquatic Center in Kenosha, Wisconsin.
Leon earns All-Region honors November 29, 2017 Olivet College senior forward Isabelle Leon earned First Team All-Central Region honors from the United Soccer Coaches.
16 Dec
at Anderson (Ind.)
2:00 PM
16 Dec
vs. St. Mary's (Md.)
@ Fort Lauderdale, Fla.
4:00 PM
17 Dec
vs. Simpson (Iowa)
@ Fort Lauderdale, Fla.
6:00 PM
18 Dec
at Greensboro (N.C.)
9:00 AM
18 Dec
at Coast Guard Academy (Conn.)
12:00 PM
18 Dec
at King's (Pa.)
4:30 PM
18 Dec
at Averett (Va.)
6:00 PM
20 Dec
Calvin
7:30 PM
22 Dec
Calumet of St. Joseph (Ind.)
3:00 PM
28 Dec
at Fort Wayne (Ind.)
7:00 PM
29 Dec
Aquinas
3:00 PM
29 Dec
vs. John Carroll (Ohio)
@ Holland, Mich.
5:30 PM
30 Dec
vs. Mount Union (Ohio)
@ Holland, Mich.
1:00 PM
30 Dec
Spring Arbor
7:00 PM
03 Jan
at Saint Mary's (Ind.)
7:30 PM
03 Jan
Albion
7:30 PM
04 Jan
at NWCA Multi-Divisional National Duals in Fort Wayne (Ind.) - Day 1
04 Jan
Finlandia
7:30 PM
05 Jan
at NWCA Multi-Divisional National Duals in Fort Wayne (Ind.) - Day 2
06 Jan
Alma
1:00 PM
06 Jan
Alma
1:00 PM
06 Jan
at Trine (Ind.)
3:00 PM
06 Jan
Trine (Ind.)
7:00 PM
10 Jan
Kalamazoo
7:30 PM
13 Dec
Albion
L, 91-75
Final
12 Dec
at Spring Arbor
L, 76-50
Final
09 Dec
at Grace Bible (Mich.)
W, 104-57
Final
09 Dec
at North Central (Ill.) Invitational
2nd-place
Final
02 Dec
at Ohio Northern Invitational
4th-place
Final
02 Dec
at Toledo Classic
Men-4th; Women-4th
Final
02 Dec
at A3 Carthage (Wis.) Classic
10th-place
Final
02 Dec
at A3 Carthage (Wis.) Classic
8th-place
Final
30 Nov
at Western Michigan
L, 86-37
Final
29 Nov
at Hope
L, 81-56
Final
29 Nov
Elmhurst (Ill.)
L, 81-71
Final
26 Nov
vs. Illinois Tech
@ Kalamazoo, Mich.
W, 94-79
Final
2017-18 Men's Basketball
  • 2017-18 Men's Basketball
  • 2017-18 Women's Basketball
  • 2017 Women's Soccer
  • 2017 Football
  • 2017 Men's Soccer
  • 2017 Women's Volleyball
  • 2017-18 Women's Tennis
  • 2017-18 Men's Tennis
  • 2018 Men's Volleyball
  • 2018 Men's Lacrosse
  • 2018 Softball
  • 2018 Baseball
  • 2018 Women's Lacrosse

2017-18 MIAA Men's Basketball Standings

School Conf Overall
Adrian 0-0 5-2
Kalamazoo 0-0 4-5
Hope 0-0 3-4
Trine (Ind.) 0-0 3-5
Olivet 0-0 2-4
Calvin 0-0 2-6
Alma 0-0 1-4
Albion 0-0 1-6

Comet of the week

Sydnee Dennis: Basketball Sydnee Dennis scored 21 points to help the women's basketball team beat Grace Bible, 104-57. Read More
Tyler Grimsley: Wrestling Tyler Grimsley won the 165-pound bracket to lead the wrestling team to a second-place finish at the North Central (Ill.) College Invitational. Read More