Licensed to Olivet College         HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 1/28/2013 01:16 PM
                         Albion vs. Olivet - 1/19/2013                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 1:36.19    2/5/2011 Olivet                                     
                         K. Beckwith, M. Marquette, R. Maxwell, M. Harden  
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Olivet College-MI  'A'                                      1:35.94#  11  
     1) Nick D Edgar 21                 2) Adam S Rhein 20                
     3) Georges Aoun 19                 4) Ben J Aldrich 21               
                  24.41       51.16 (26.75)     1:14.92 (23.76)     1:35.94 (21.02)
  2 Albion College-MI  'A'                                      1:41.92    4  
     1) Tom W Parsons 18                2) Landon J Lefler 20             
     3) Garret L Bosworth 19            4) Austin J Bateman 20            
                  26.42       54.69 (28.27)     1:19.48 (24.79)     1:41.92 (22.44)
  3 Olivet College-MI  'B'                                      1:42.37    2  
     1) Eric Dawdy 19                   2) Chuck Howard 19                
     3) Tyler J Russell 21              4) Jim D Derupa 20                
                  26.42       55.01 (28.59)     1:20.42 (25.41)     1:42.37 (21.95)
  4 Olivet College-MI  'C'                                      1:43.31  
     1) Joel R Knight 22                2) Nick D Aldrich 21              
     3) Townsend Montgomery 18          4) Phil E Bielak 19               
                  26.50       54.78 (28.28)     1:20.31 (25.53)     1:43.31 (23.00)
  5 Albion College-MI  'B'                                      1:51.01  
     1) Justin Wilson 21                2) Patrick J Wagner 21            
     3) Justin K Duchene 18             4) William A Schmidt 21           
                  28.56       58.87 (30.31)     1:25.45 (26.58)     1:51.01 (25.56)
  6 Albion College-MI  'C'                                      2:01.08  
     1) Austin Lelle                    2) Brad Collins 21                
     3) Antonio G Caccamo 19            4) Spencer Skillman 20            
                  33.80     1:06.37 (32.57)     1:33.98 (27.61)     2:01.08 (27.10)
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 10:01.41    2/2/2008 Steven Davis, Olivet                      
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brad Melpolder            20 Albion-MI                     10:15.83    9  
                  27.01       57.66 (30.65)     1:28.95 (31.29)     2:00.20 (31.25)
        2:31.45 (31.25)     3:02.67 (31.22)     3:34.06 (31.39)     4:05.44 (31.38)
        4:36.79 (31.35)     5:08.45 (31.66)     5:40.04 (31.59)     6:11.76 (31.72)
        6:43.13 (31.37)     7:14.87 (31.74)     7:45.78 (30.91)     8:15.80 (30.02)
        8:46.04 (30.24)     9:16.37 (30.33)     9:46.54 (30.17)    10:15.83 (29.29)
  2 Korey D Mervenne          21 Olivet-MI                     10:25.16    4  
                  27.63       57.36 (29.73)     1:28.11 (30.75)     1:58.91 (30.80)
        2:29.96 (31.05)     3:00.92 (30.96)     3:32.07 (31.15)     4:03.31 (31.24)
        4:34.60 (31.29)     5:06.08 (31.48)     5:37.34 (31.26)     6:08.53 (31.19)
        6:39.89 (31.36)     7:11.53 (31.64)     7:43.08 (31.55)     8:14.66 (31.58)
        8:46.81 (32.15)     9:19.62 (32.81)     9:52.73 (33.11)    10:25.16 (32.43)
  3 Townsend Montgomery       18 Olivet-MI                     11:12.50    3  
                  29.64     1:00.95 (31.31)     1:33.11 (32.16)     2:05.93 (32.82)
        2:39.68 (33.75)     3:12.71 (33.03)     3:46.17 (33.46)     4:20.30 (34.13)
        4:55.22 (34.92)     5:29.03 (33.81)     6:03.42 (34.39)     6:38.38 (34.96)
        7:12.85 (34.47)     7:47.16 (34.31)     8:21.71 (34.55)     8:56.04 (34.33)
        9:29.97 (33.93)    10:04.03 (34.06)    10:38.82 (34.79)    11:12.50 (33.68)
  4 Brad Collins              21 Albion-MI                     11:19.53    2  
                  29.75     1:02.24 (32.49)     1:36.34 (34.10)     2:10.84 (34.50)
        2:45.60 (34.76)     3:20.16 (34.56)     3:54.88 (34.72)     4:29.10 (34.22)
        5:03.29 (34.19)     5:37.86 (34.57)     6:12.46 (34.60)     6:46.57 (34.11)
        7:20.67 (34.10)     7:54.67 (34.00)     8:29.18 (34.51)     9:03.19 (34.01)
        9:37.65 (34.46)    10:12.56 (34.91)    10:46.51 (33.95)    11:19.53 (33.02)
  5 William A Schmidt         21 Albion-MI                     11:25.88    1  
                  28.21       59.98 (31.77)     1:32.90 (32.92)     2:06.51 (33.61)
        2:41.05 (34.54)     3:15.36 (34.31)     3:49.72 (34.36)     4:24.76 (35.04)
        4:59.77 (35.01)     5:34.78 (35.01)     6:10.08 (35.30)     6:45.69 (35.61)
        7:20.54 (34.85)     7:55.02 (34.48)     8:30.76 (35.74)     9:06.24 (35.48)
        9:42.15 (35.91)    10:15.66 (33.51)    10:50.79 (35.13)    11:25.88 (35.09)
  6 Andrew Benkovsky          19 Olivet-MI                     11:38.95  
                  29.50     1:02.49 (32.99)     1:35.84 (33.35)     2:10.38 (34.54)
        2:44.66 (34.28)     3:19.88 (35.22)     3:55.38 (35.50)     4:30.89 (35.51)
        5:06.55 (35.66)     5:42.32 (35.77)     6:17.92 (35.60)     6:53.78 (35.86)
        7:29.80 (36.02)     8:05.63 (35.83)     8:41.58 (35.95)     9:17.48 (35.90)
        9:53.76 (36.28)    10:29.75 (35.99)    11:05.13 (35.38)    11:38.95 (33.82)
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 1:45.91  11/18/2006 Yury Bylina, Olivet                        
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Georges Aoun              19 Olivet-MI                      1:50.00    9  
                  25.09       52.36 (27.27)     1:21.03 (28.67)     1:50.00 (28.97)
  2 Tom W Parsons             18 Albion-MI                      1:50.48    4  
                  25.78       53.69 (27.91)     1:22.62 (28.93)     1:50.48 (27.86)
  3 Josh D Boren              18 Albion-MI                      1:51.36    3  
                  25.91       53.61 (27.70)     1:22.53 (28.92)     1:51.36 (28.83)
  4 Chuck Howard              19 Olivet-MI                      1:52.48    2  
                  26.13       54.95 (28.82)     1:23.98 (29.03)     1:52.48 (28.50)
  5 Austin Lelle                 Albion-MI                      2:08.20    1  
                  27.92       59.41 (31.49)     1:33.41 (34.00)     2:08.20 (34.79)
  6 Hunter Johnston           19 Olivet-MI                      2:16.81  
                  30.66     1:04.93 (34.27)     1:40.94 (36.01)     2:16.81 (35.87)
 
Event 8  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 51.91    2/5/2011 Kellen Beckwith, Olivet                      
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Nick D Edgar              21 Olivet-MI                        53.54    9  
                  25.90       53.54 (27.64)                                        
  2 Eric Dawdy                19 Olivet-MI                        56.36    4  
                  27.75       56.36 (28.61)                                        
  3 Austin J Bateman          20 Albion-MI                        59.67    3  
                  28.50       59.67 (31.17)                                        
  4 Blake E Blair             19 Albion-MI                      1:00.94    2  
                  29.45     1:00.94 (31.49)                                        
  5 Justin Wilson             21 Albion-MI                      1:01.74    1  
                  29.46     1:01.74 (32.28)                                        
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 59.06  10/27/2012 Johnson Cochran, Calvin                      
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Adam S Rhein              20 Olivet-MI                      1:02.37    9  
                  28.54     1:02.37 (33.83)                                        
  2 Landon J Lefler           20 Albion-MI                      1:03.43    4  
                  30.49     1:03.43 (32.94)                                        
  3 Nick D Aldrich            21 Olivet-MI                      1:03.52    3  
                  29.83     1:03.52 (33.69)                                        
  4 Phil E Bielak             19 Olivet-MI                      1:04.03    2  
                  29.88     1:04.03 (34.15)                                        
  5 Garret L Bosworth         19 Albion-MI                      1:05.01    1  
                  30.53     1:05.01 (34.48)                                        
  6 Patrick J Wagner          21 Albion-MI                      1:06.66  
                  31.08     1:06.66 (35.58)                                        
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 1:57.25    2/5/2011 Rafe Maxwell, Olivet                       
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Josh D Boren              18 Albion-MI                      2:05.82    9  
                  28.02       59.38 (31.36)     1:32.06 (32.68)     2:05.82 (33.76)
  2 Joel R Knight             22 Olivet-MI                      2:11.39    4  
                  28.28     1:00.86 (32.58)     1:35.35 (34.49)     2:11.39 (36.04)
  3 Tyler J Russell           21 Olivet-MI                      2:15.83    3  
                  29.37     1:03.74 (34.37)     1:38.58 (34.84)     2:15.83 (37.25)
  4 Justin K Duchene          18 Albion-MI                      2:25.63    2  
                  30.14     1:05.28 (35.14)     1:43.54 (38.26)     2:25.63 (42.09)
  5 Antonio G Caccamo         19 Albion-MI                      2:29.81    1  
                  28.93     1:04.98 (36.05)     1:39.83 (34.85)     2:29.81 (49.98)
  6 Townsend Montgomery       18 Olivet-MI                      2:32.16  
                  29.81     1:05.90 (36.09)     1:49.08 (43.18)     2:32.16 (43.08)
 
Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 21.51    2/2/2008 J. Ryan Vogelzang, Hope                      
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brian D Fiorillo          20 Albion-MI                        21.22#   9  
  2 Ben J Aldrich             21 Olivet-MI                        22.06    4  
  3 Jim D Derupa              20 Olivet-MI                        22.70    3  
  4 Brad Melpolder            20 Albion-MI                        22.90    2  
  5 Austin J Bateman          20 Albion-MI                        23.30    1  
 
Event 16  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 332.20    2/5/2011 Andrew Krafft, Calvin                       
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Troy Wilkins              21 Olivet-MI                       235.80    9  
  2 Phil Bommarito            18 Albion-MI                       149.25    4  
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 47.74    2/2/2008 Matthew Rose, Hope                           
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brian D Fiorillo          20 Albion-MI                        47.26#   9  
                  22.55       47.26 (24.71)                                        
  2 Jim D Derupa              20 Olivet-MI                        50.30    4  
                  24.20       50.30 (26.10)                                        
  3 Austin J Bateman          20 Albion-MI                        50.49    3  
                  24.54       50.49 (25.95)                                        
  4 Georges Aoun              19 Olivet-MI                        50.76    2  
                  24.35       50.76 (26.41)                                        
  5 Garret L Bosworth         19 Albion-MI                        50.88    1  
                  24.82       50.88 (26.06)                                        
 -- Justin K Duchene          18 Albion-MI                       X53.25  
                  25.83       53.25 (27.42)                                        
 -- Austin Lelle                 Albion-MI                       X57.93  
                  28.07       57.93 (29.86)                                        
 -- Spencer Skillman          20 Albion-MI                     X1:00.07  
                  28.40     1:00.07 (31.67)                                        
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 1:54.68    2/5/2011 Kellen Beckwith, Olivet                    
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tom W Parsons             18 Albion-MI                      2:04.70    9  
                  29.28     1:00.89 (31.61)     1:33.01 (32.12)     2:04.70 (31.69)
  2 Eric Dawdy                19 Olivet-MI                      2:06.94    4  
                  29.87     1:01.46 (31.59)     1:34.66 (33.20)     2:06.94 (32.28)
  3 Nick D Edgar              21 Olivet-MI                      2:07.55    3  
                  28.93     1:01.15 (32.22)     1:34.64 (33.49)     2:07.55 (32.91)
  4 Blake E Blair             19 Albion-MI                      2:13.16    2  
                  30.99     1:04.38 (33.39)     1:38.53 (34.15)     2:13.16 (34.63)
  5 Justin Wilson             21 Albion-MI                      2:17.63    1  
                  31.11     1:05.68 (34.57)     1:41.39 (35.71)     2:17.63 (36.24)
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 2:12.84   11/3/2006 Dustin Meisner, Olivet                     
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Chuck Howard              19 Olivet-MI                      2:16.73    9  
                  31.10     1:05.42 (34.32)     1:40.76 (35.34)     2:16.73 (35.97)
  2 Adam S Rhein              20 Olivet-MI                      2:21.00    4  
                  31.43     1:07.28 (35.85)     1:43.86 (36.58)     2:21.00 (37.14)
  3 Landon J Lefler           20 Albion-MI                      2:21.66    3  
                  31.16     1:07.32 (36.16)     1:44.10 (36.78)     2:21.66 (37.56)
  4 Tyler J Russell           21 Olivet-MI                      2:27.18    2  
                  32.99     1:10.96 (37.97)     1:49.32 (38.36)     2:27.18 (37.86)
  5 Patrick J Wagner          21 Albion-MI                      2:27.50    1  
                  32.05     1:08.11 (36.06)     1:45.86 (37.75)     2:27.50 (41.64)
  6 Brad Collins              21 Albion-MI                      2:42.35  
                  34.91     1:15.88 (40.97)     1:59.28 (43.40)     2:42.35 (43.07)
 
Event 24  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 4:49.21   1/28/2006 Steven Davis, Olivet                       
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brad Melpolder            20 Albion-MI                      5:01.00    9  
                  26.43       56.38 (29.95)     1:27.21 (30.83)     1:58.48 (31.27)
        2:29.59 (31.11)     3:00.21 (30.62)     3:29.68 (29.47)     3:59.80 (30.12)
        4:30.71 (30.91)     5:01.00 (30.29)                                        
  2 Korey D Mervenne          21 Olivet-MI                      5:06.36    4  
                  27.71       57.81 (30.10)     1:28.67 (30.86)     1:59.83 (31.16)
        2:30.45 (30.62)     3:00.69 (30.24)     3:31.56 (30.87)     4:03.28 (31.72)
        4:34.68 (31.40)     5:06.36 (31.68)                                        
  3 Blake E Blair             19 Albion-MI                      5:09.39    3  
                  27.71       57.78 (30.07)     1:28.80 (31.02)     2:00.19 (31.39)
        2:31.56 (31.37)     3:03.00 (31.44)     3:34.34 (31.34)     4:06.44 (32.10)
        4:38.42 (31.98)     5:09.39 (30.97)                                        
  4 William A Schmidt         21 Albion-MI                      5:32.74    2  
                  28.07     1:00.48 (32.41)     1:34.22 (33.74)     2:07.94 (33.72)
        2:42.03 (34.09)     3:16.25 (34.22)     3:50.74 (34.49)     4:25.57 (34.83)
        5:00.42 (34.85)     5:32.74 (32.32)                                        
  5 Andrew Benkovsky          19 Olivet-MI                      5:40.79    1  
                  28.50     1:01.20 (32.70)     1:34.77 (33.57)     2:09.29 (34.52)
        2:43.89 (34.60)     3:19.10 (35.21)     3:54.45 (35.35)     4:30.45 (36.00)
        5:06.35 (35.90)     5:40.79 (34.44)                                        
  6 Hunter Johnston           19 Olivet-MI                      6:12.88  
                  34.68     1:12.40 (37.72)     1:50.31 (37.91)     2:29.34 (39.03)
        3:07.14 (37.80)     3:45.14 (38.00)     4:22.84 (37.70)     5:00.02 (37.18)
        5:36.99 (36.97)     6:12.88 (35.89)                                        
 
Event 26  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 52.40   11/5/2004 Peter Boumgarden, Calvin                     
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Joel R Knight             22 Olivet-MI                        54.97    9  
                  25.91       54.97 (29.06)                                        
  2 Josh D Boren              18 Albion-MI                        55.31    4  
                  26.42       55.31 (28.89)                                        
  3 Nick D Aldrich            21 Olivet-MI                        55.46    3  
                  25.89       55.46 (29.57)                                        
  4 Brian D Fiorillo          20 Albion-MI                        56.37    2  
                  25.89       56.37 (30.48)                                        
  5 Townsend Montgomery       18 Olivet-MI                        59.80    1  
                  27.87       59.80 (31.93)                                        
  6 Antonio G Caccamo         19 Albion-MI                      1:00.01  
                  27.87     1:00.01 (32.14)                                        
 
Event 28  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 327.30    1/8/2000 Jeff Gorton, Kalamazoo                      
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Troy Wilkins              21 Olivet-MI                       255.80    9  
 
Event 30  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 4:13.77   11/7/2009 Phil Heyboer, Hope                         
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Georges Aoun              19 Olivet-MI                      4:28.04    9  
                  28.00     1:00.23 (32.23)     1:34.96 (34.73)     2:10.66 (35.70)
        2:49.45 (38.79)     3:28.83 (39.38)     4:00.71 (31.88)     4:28.04 (27.33)
  2 Garret L Bosworth         19 Albion-MI                      4:28.78    4  
                  27.07       58.96 (31.89)     1:33.93 (34.97)     2:08.54 (34.61)
        2:48.89 (40.35)     3:28.73 (39.84)     4:00.01 (31.28)     4:28.78 (28.77)
  3 Phil E Bielak             19 Olivet-MI                      4:34.30    3  
                  29.10     1:03.30 (34.20)     1:40.79 (37.49)     2:17.54 (36.75)
        2:54.35 (36.81)     3:32.60 (38.25)     4:04.65 (32.05)     4:34.30 (29.65)
  4 Ben J Aldrich             21 Olivet-MI                      4:34.94    2  
                  28.09     1:00.82 (32.73)     1:36.95 (36.13)     2:12.45 (35.50)
        2:52.62 (40.17)     3:33.51 (40.89)     4:05.58 (32.07)     4:34.94 (29.36)
  5 Justin K Duchene          18 Albion-MI                      4:54.98    1  
                  28.53     1:02.00 (33.47)     1:41.11 (39.11)     2:20.44 (39.33)
        3:03.68 (43.24)     3:47.72 (44.04)     4:21.52 (33.80)     4:54.98 (33.46)
 
Event 32  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 1:26.27  11/13/2010 Olivet                                     
                         M. Harden, B. Fiorillo, B. Jackson, K. Beckwith   
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Albion College-MI  'A'                                      1:28.71   11  
     1) Brian D Fiorillo 20             2) Josh D Boren 18                
     3) Tom W Parsons 18                4) Brad Melpolder 20              
                  21.32       43.99 (22.67)     1:06.50 (22.51)     1:28.71 (22.21)
  2 Olivet College-MI  'A'                                      1:30.27    4  
     1) Eric Dawdy 19                   2) Nick D Edgar 21                
     3) Jim D Derupa 20                 4) Ben J Aldrich 21               
                  22.83       45.29 (22.46)     1:07.82 (22.53)     1:30.27 (22.45)
  3 Olivet College-MI  'B'                                      1:34.78    2  
     1) Chuck Howard 19                 2) Nick D Aldrich 21              
     3) Andrew Benkovsky 19             4) Phil E Bielak 19               
                  23.56       46.97 (23.41)     1:11.59 (24.62)     1:34.78 (23.19)
  4 Albion College-MI  'B'                                      1:37.00  
     1) Justin Wilson 21                2) Blake E Blair 19               
     3) Landon J Lefler 20              4) Patrick J Wagner 21            
                  24.49       48.75 (24.26)     1:12.06 (23.31)     1:37.00 (24.94)
  5 Olivet College-MI  'C'                                      1:41.60  
     1) Joel R Knight 22                2) Tyler J Russell 21             
     3) Korey D Mervenne 21             4) Hunter Johnston 19             
                  23.88       48.20 (24.32)     1:12.12 (23.92)     1:41.60 (29.48)
 -- Albion College-MI  'C'                                           DQ  
     1) William A Schmidt 21            2) Spencer Skillman 20            
     3) Antonio G Caccamo 19            4) Austin Lelle                   
                  26.83       54.19 (27.36)     1:19.75 (25.56)          DQ (25.13)
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 32                     
 
  1. Olivet College                      156   2. Albion College                      128